?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

fan art icons part 4 (post a)

This week its back to the fan art icons, + a few more big gay headmaster ones.

this weeks captions are from Babylon 5, my own twisted humor, and Chaseing Cars by Snow Patrol. (2 of the SP caption icons are reposts)

EDIT: Yes, I know, there is a major typo in some of the icon, it will be fixed toamrrow. For now iv'e removed them.
Edit2: Oopps....i sorat deleted the 1st post...my bad




Pictures
  1.   2.    3.   4.
  5.   6.    7.   8.
  9. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15. 16.

Gifs
17. 18. 19.
20. 21. 22.

Last weeks icons
Next weeks icons


  ETA: Icon post part 4b 
  ETA: Just FYI, the 'I read it in Hogwarts: A History' gay albus icons now has a icon caption compatision for it! Click here to enter!

 

Comments

( 128 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
darth_elleth
Nov. 11th, 2007 01:48 am (UTC)
I like the Dumbledore ones, and that song is really appropriate for Snape/Lily. I'm not going to take any today, but they are very good!
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 02:18 am (UTC)
thanks :)

I got to admit, i do like the new side of big gay Al.
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:12 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 09:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
potion_lady
Nov. 11th, 2007 02:13 am (UTC)
They're all beautiful, but I think that #6 & #10 are especially stunning! I've taken both and will be certain to credit.
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 02:18 am (UTC)
thanks! They are great artwork, all i did was edit + caption.
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:13 am (UTC) - Expand
lisbet
Nov. 11th, 2007 02:14 am (UTC)
These are great:)
I'm taking #21! Will credit -- thanks!
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 02:19 am (UTC)
thanks! 21 is my fav actuly :) hehe
(no subject) - myene_01 - Nov. 11th, 2007 02:19 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:13 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 09:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
adaveen
Nov. 11th, 2007 02:27 am (UTC)
major LULZ at #21!
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 02:28 am (UTC)
thanks :D

love yoru icon, lol.

I bet his happy place involves lilly and wip-cream...
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:13 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
a_shadow_there
Nov. 11th, 2007 02:44 am (UTC)
Ehehehe...loving 21 :)
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 02:46 am (UTC)
yea :D
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:13 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
ximxaxstalkerx
Nov. 11th, 2007 02:56 am (UTC)
Aw, Snape/Lily *warm squee*
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 02:57 am (UTC)
hehe...cannon shipper! run! hide the snupin!
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:13 am (UTC) - Expand
marinliliz
Nov. 11th, 2007 03:26 am (UTC)
Your icons are the cutest and funniest thing.
Taking n.21 Thank you;]
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 03:27 am (UTC)
thanks :D 21 is my fav too, im glad everyone lieks it!
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:13 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
sshg316
Nov. 11th, 2007 03:29 am (UTC)
Squee at the Chasing Cars icons! I took a bunch. Thanks!
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 03:30 am (UTC)
welcome!

remember to credit!
(no subject) - sshg316 - Nov. 11th, 2007 03:35 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sshg316 - Nov. 11th, 2007 07:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Nov. 11th, 2007 07:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sshg316 - Nov. 11th, 2007 11:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:13 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
misswitch
Nov. 11th, 2007 03:34 am (UTC)
21 is made of win and awesome! Just fantastic.
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 03:35 am (UTC)
*snicker* thats the over all fav so far!
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:14 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
star55
Nov. 11th, 2007 03:41 am (UTC)
Omg I love #5!
And #17!! *tear*
LMAO at #21!!!
Might snag the ones I just mentioned =D
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 03:42 am (UTC)
yea, 17 is so sad, poot little snarky-pants!

and yea, 21 is the fav today :D
(no subject) - star55 - Nov. 11th, 2007 03:46 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:14 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - star55 - Dec. 29th, 2007 11:13 am (UTC) - Expand
soundandvision
Nov. 11th, 2007 05:11 am (UTC)
lmfao!!! #21, killed me! LOVE IT!
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 05:12 am (UTC)
everyoen does :D i got a real winner with that one
(no subject) - closer2 - Nov. 11th, 2007 06:11 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:14 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - soundandvision - Dec. 29th, 2007 08:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 09:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
tjs_whatnot
Nov. 11th, 2007 06:52 am (UTC)
Damn YOU!! I told myself no more Snape and no more Gay Dumbledore...but how can I resist when you give me these great things like Chasing Cars/Snape and Purple!Dumbledore...I will of course credit/blame you when use them!!

BTW...I get SOOO many compliments on this icon of yours...
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 06:54 am (UTC)
you do? realy...you mean....is it true...I HAVE FAN GIRLS!?!

>squee<

ok, doen with that...lol

#21 is my fav of the big gay al gifs, but 22 has a soft spot too, its a quote from one of the favorte babylon 5 eppisodes, from my favorte charter int he serries.

I have more chaseign cars snape to post, but there wa sa gigantic typo (me? typo? na....) so i need to redo them
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:14 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 09:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
gabriela_gosden
Nov. 11th, 2007 11:48 am (UTC)
so awesome =D !
Where do these art come from ?
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 05:59 pm (UTC)
on the mian com page there is a link for the art
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:14 am (UTC) - Expand
unlikeothers
Nov. 11th, 2007 01:43 pm (UTC)
These are great. 21 had me in stitches! Have taken lots of Snape stuff as well. Love it :D
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 05:59 pm (UTC)
:D thanks!
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:14 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 09:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
myene_01
Nov. 11th, 2007 06:00 pm (UTC)
:D thanks! glad you liked them!
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 10:14 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - myene_01 - Dec. 29th, 2007 09:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 128 comments — Leave a comment )